Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy For the https://www.bestratpoisons.com

bestratpoisons.com (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the https://bestratpoisons.com/ website (the “Service”). If you have any question about our policy, please contact us.

bestratpoisons.com provides a safe and secure browsing environment for our visitors. The privacy of our visitors is our main priority. This page describes the types of personal information we collect and restore by https://www.bestratpoisons.com. So you are requested to read how we use it.

Types of Data Collected

We collect various kinds of data for different purposes in the good faith to improve our accessibility and service. We don’t provide your information to any organization or a country. We only provide content and promotions.

Personal data

If you are visiting our website or using our service, we may ask you to provide some information about your identity. Your personal data can be used to contact or verify you (“Personal Data”). Your personally identifiable data may include, but is not limited to:

Email address, First name, and last name. We never ask for credit card numbers.

Cookies and Usage Data

Usage data:

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). Like many other websites, we sometimes collect information when the visitors visit our website. We store data such as internet protocol (IP) address, ISP, name phone number, Internet Service Provider, referring/exit pages, unique device identifiers, mail address, and other related information. It helps us to analyze trends and track visitor’s activity. This information is used to improve the service of the website and provides a better browsing experience.

Tracking & Cookies Data

cookies are small files that may include an anonymous data identifier. Cookies are sent to your computer’s drive from a website so that it can store your browser information. It helps us understand your interest and preferences based on your previous site movement. This tracking technology such as beacons, tags, and scripts can help us to provide improved services.

You can disallow the cookies when cookies are being sent to your browser. Refuse cookies won’t affect the user’s experience, but you may not be able to use some portions of our Website Service.

We use cookies to:

  1. Our website collects season cookies to operate our service.
  2. Our website collects reference Cookies to track your activity and preferences.
  3. We use security cookies to make our website secure.

We may also use trusted and well-known third-party services that monitor these data on behalf of us. You can get more information about cookies on your browser’s Help Menu.

Use of Data

Bestratpoisons.com collects your data for various purposes:

  • To store your information to maintain and provide the service or website
  • To improve our service/website
  • To provide quick customer support and care
  • To notify updates to our service or website
  • To prevent spam and detect technical issues

Disclosure Of Data

Legal Requirements

Bestratpoisons.com may disclose your Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect against legal liability
  • To protect and defend the property or rights of our website
  • To protect the personal safety of visitors of the Service or the public
  • To investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the terms and Service

Security Of Data

The security of your information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. We are trying our best to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. We use the latest in encryption technology, SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) to keep data protected.

Log Files

bestratpoisons.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children Online Privacy Protection (COPPA)

We don’t market or deliver our service to children under the age of 18 years old (“Children”). we suggest parents spend enough time with their children to observe and monitor their online activity. bestratpoisons.com does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. if you get to know that your children have provided his/her details in our database, please contact us instantly. We will use our best efforts and take immediate steps to remove those records from our website server.

Analytics Partners:

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google to monitor and track our website traffic. We use analytics (Google Analytics) to analyze traffic for our website. We may use analytics partners to measure the number of unique visitors to our site, in the aggregate. So Google may use our collected data to personalize and contextualize the advertisements of its own ads network.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

The privacy policy of this site may change from time to time. We will notify our visitors of any updates by the new privacy policy on this page.

We will notify you via an email and/or a specific notice about our service. Any updates to this privacy policy are effective when they are posted on this page. So it is recommended to check this page periodically for any changes made by the authority.

Comments

If a visitor comments on our website, we collect data shown in the comments form. We may also store visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to detect spammers.

You can use a gravatar service. You can check the Gravatar service privacy policy here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. An anonymized string created from your email address (also known as a hash) may be given to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. When your comment is approved by the moderators, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment. We also have the authority to delete spam or irrelevant comments.

Media

While uploading images to our website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact Us

If you need any further information about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us. You can also connect with us via email.

Our email address: shawrov555@yahoo.com

Update: This page was last updated on Tuesday, October 20th, 2020

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Ronald W Hart
Follow me on
Latest posts by Ronald W Hart (see all)